Servers Schedule

June 14 - Team 1

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Leah Burrows

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Phoebe Burrows

   

Victoria Haynes

     
     

June 21 - Team 2

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Nicholas Whitten

   

Kera Whitten

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Dana Leaman

   

Gilbert Parsons

   

Mackenzie Deering

     

June 28 - Team 3

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Forrest Crummey

11:00

Family Service

Sarah Sullivan

   

Rachel Vey

   

Lydia Vey

   

Hannah Butler

     

July 5 - Team 1

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Leah Burrows

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Leah Burrows

   

Phoebe Burrows

   

Victoria Haynes

     

July 12- Team 2

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Dana Leaman

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Nicholas Whitten

   

Kera Whitten

   

Gilbert Parson

   

Mackenzie Deering

     

July 19 - Team 3

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Sarah Sullivan

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Forrest Crummey

   

Lydia Vey

   

Rachel Vey

   

Hannah Butler

     

 

July 26 - Team 1

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Susan King

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Victoria Haynes

     
     
     
     

Aug 2 - Team 2

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Nicholas Whitten

   

Kera Whitten

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Dana Leaman

   

Gilbert Parsons

   

Mackenzie Deering

     

Aug 9 - Team 3

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Forrest Crummey

11:00

Family Service

Sarah Sullivan

   

Rachel Vey

   

Lydia Vey

   

Hannah Butler

     

Aug 16 - Team 1

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

 

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Susan King

   

Victoria Haynes

     

Aug 23 - Team 2

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Dana Leaman

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Nicholas Whitten

   

Kera Whitten

   

Gilbert Parsons

   

Mackenzie Deering

     

Aug 30- Team 3

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Forrest Crummey

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Sarah Sullivan

   

Rachel Vey

   

Lydia Vey

   

Hannah Butler

     

 

Sept 6 - Team 1

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Leah Burrows

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Phoebe Burrows

   

Ben Pollard

   

Grace Pollard

6:30

Evening Prayer

Victoria Haynes

     

Sept 13 - Team 2

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Nicholas Whitten

   

Kera Whitten

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Dana Leaman

   

Gilbert Parsons

   

Mackenzie Deering

6:30

Evening Prayer

 
     

Sept 20 - Team 3

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Forrest Crummey

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Rachel Vey

   

Lydia Vey

   

Hannah Butler

6:30

Evening Prayer

Sarah Sullivan

     

Sept 27- Team 1

   

8:30

Holy Eucharist

Ben Pollard

11:00

Holy Eucharist

Leah Burrows

   

Grace Pollard

   

Victoria Haynes

6:30

Evening Prayer

Phoebe Burrows

     
     
     
     

 


Call Us:
1-709-368-5693
Find Us:
58 Smallwood Drive
Mount Pearl, NL A1N 1B
Copyright © 2017
Parish of the Ascension Anglican Church of Canada .
All Rights Reserved.
Site Designed and hosted by
Blue River Media.